(*) The SBND Spokespeople are Ornella Palamara (FNAL) and David Schmitz (U. of Chicago)
(+) The SBND Technical Coordinator is Ting Miao (FNAL)
(IB) = Institutional Board representative

Collaboration list available for download in pdf and pptx formats.
  • Argonne National Lab: Zelimir Djurcic (IB), Ranjan Dharmapalan, Gary Drake, Maury Goodman, Steve Magill
  • University of Bern: Martin Auger, Antonio Ereditato (IB), Damian Göldi, Roger Hänni, Igor Kreslo, David Lorca, Matthias Lüthi, Christoph Rudolf von Rohr, James Sinclair, Michele Weber
  • Brookhaven National Lab: Mary Bishai (IB), Hucheng Chen, Jason Farrell, Jack Fried, Shanshan Gao, Jyoti Joshi, David Lissauer, Michael Mooney, Xin Qian, Veljko Radeka, Craig Thorn, Arbin Timilsina, Elizabeth Worcester, Bo Yu
  • University of Cambridge: Mark Thomson (IB)
  • University of Campinas: Cesar Castromonte, Carlos Escobar, Ernesto Kemp (IB), Pedro Holanda, Ana Machado, Monica Nunes, Lucas Santos, Ettore Segreto
  • CERN: Sergio Bertolucci, Johan Bremer, Umut Kose, Dimitar Mladenov, Marzio Nessi (IB), Francesco Noto
  • University of Chicago: Will Foreman, Johnny Ho, Andy Mastbaum, Rich Northrop, David Schmitz*, Joseph Zennamo (IB)
  • Columbia University: Leslie Camilleri, Cheng-Yi Chi, Davio Cianci, Jose Crespo, Victor Genty, Georgia Karagiorgi, Mike Shaevitz (IB), Bill Sippach, Kazu Terao
  • Federal University of ABC: Felipe Kamiya, Celio Moura (IB), Laura Paulucci
  • Federal University of Alfenas: Gustavo Valdiviesso (IB)
  • Federal University of Sao Carlos UFSCAR: F. Marinho (IB)
  • Fermilab: William Badgett, Linda Bagby, Bruce Baller, Raquel Castillo Fernandez, Flavio Cavanna, Steve Dixon, Herb Greenlee, Joe Howell, Cat James, Wes Ketchum, Min Jeong Kim, Ting Miao+, David Montanari, Barry Norris, Ornella Palamara*, Zarko Pavlovic (IB), Gianluca Petrillo, Gina Rameika, Kanika Sachdev, Michelle Stancari, Andy Stefanik, Thomas Strauss, Matt Toups, Peter Wilson, Sam Zeller
  • Illinois Institute of Technology: Johnny Echevers, Ivan Lepetic, Bryce Littlejohn (IB), David Martinez
  • Indiana University: Stuart Mufson (IB), Denver Whittington
  • Kansas State University: Glenn Horton-Smith (IB)
  • Lancaster University: Andy Blake, Dominic Brailsford, Joe Cockings, Danny Devitt, Ian Mercer, Jarek Nowak (IB), Peter Ratoff
  • University of Liverpool: Costas Andreopoulos, Steve Dennis, Kostas Mavrokoridis, Neil McCauley, Dave Payne, Adam Roberts, Marco Roda, Peter Sutcliffe, Christos Touramanis (IB)
  • Los Alamos National Lab: Jan Boissevain, Gerry Garvey, En-Chuan Huang, Bill Louis (IB), Geoff Mills, Keith Rielage, Richard Van de Water
  • University of Manchester: Alexander Bitadze, Justin Evans, Julian Freestone, Diego Garcia Gamez, Joleen Pater, Stefan Söldner-Rembold (IB), Andrzej Szelc
  • University of Michigan: Joel Mousseau, Byron Roe, Josh Spitz (IB)
  • MIT: Janet Conrad (IB), Jarrett Moon, Taritree Wongjirad
  • New Mexico State University: Robert Cooper
  • University of Oxford: Matt Bass, Roxanne Guenette (IB)
  • Pacific Northwest National Lab: Eric Church (IB)
  • University of Pennsylvania: Nuno Barros, Shannon Glavin, Josh Klein (IB), David Rivera
  • University of Puerto Rico: Kelwin Matias, Hector Mendez (IB), Samuel Santana
  • University of Sheffield: Trevor Gamble, Vitaly Kudryavtsev, Nicola McConkey, Jon Mercer, Frederic Mounton, Jonathan Perkin, Neil Spooner (IB), Matthew Thiesse
  • Syracuse University: Jessica Esquivel, Pip Hamilton, Greg Pulliam, Mitch Soderberg (IB)
  • University of Tennessee Knoxville: Sowjanya Gollapinni (IB)
  • University of Texas Arlington: Jonathan Asaadi (IB), Garrett Brown, Animesh Chatterjee, Andrea Falcone, Jae Yu
  • University College London: Michele Cascella, Anna Holin (IB), Ryan Nichol, David Waters
  • Virginia Tech: Chun Min (Mindy) Jen, Camillo Mariani (IB)
  • Yale University: Corey Adams, Bonnie Fleming (IB), Elena Gramellini, Ariana Hackenburg, Xiao Luo, Brooke Russell, Serhan Tufanli