(*) The SBND Spokespeople are Ornella Palamara (FNAL) and David Schmitz (U. of Chicago)
(+) The SBND Technical Coordinator is Anne Schukraft (FNAL)
(IB) = Institutional Board representative

Collaboration list available for download in pdf and pptx formats.
  • Argonne National Lab: Corey Adams, Zelimir Djurcic (IB), Maury Goodman
  • University of Bern: Yifan Chen, Antonio Ereditato, Roger Hänni, Igor Kreslo (IB), Thomas Mettler, James Sinclair, Michele Weber
  • Brookhaven National Lab: Mary Bishai, Mateus Carneiro, Hucheng Chen, Jason Farrell, Jack Fried, Shanshan Gao, Jacob Larkin, Diana Mendez, Xin Qian, Veljko Radeka, Eric Raguzin, Craig Thorn, Hanyu Wei, Elizabeth Worcester (IB), Matt Worcester, Bo Yu, Chao Zhang, Manhong Zhao
  • University of California Santa Barbara: Xiao Luo (IB), Dante Totani, Erin Yandel
  • University of Campinas: Fabio Andrijauskas, Maria Cecilia Queroga Bazetto, Greg de Souza, Henrique de Souza, Carlos Escobar, Heriques Frandini, Ernesto Kemp, Pedro Holanda, Ana Machado, Orlando L.G. Peres, Vinicius do Lago Pimentel, Rafaela Ramos, Ettore Segreto (IB), Renan Soares, Gabriela Vitti Stenico
  • CERN: Marta Babicz, Olga Beltramello, Johan Bremer, Michel Chalifour, Albert De Roeck, Letizia Di Giulio, Caroline Fabre, Jan Hrivnak, Umut Kose, Benoit Lacarelle, Dimitar Mladenov, Marzio Nessi (IB), Sandro Palestini, Francesco Pietropaolo, Xavier Pons, Filippo Resnati, Alberto Rigamonti, Elenora Seletskaya, Serhan Tufanli, Andrea Zani
  • University of Chicago: Daine Danielson, Katrina Miller, Siqi Ni, Rich Northrop, Gray Putnam, David Schmitz* (IB)
  • CIEMAT: Rodrigo Alvarez-Garrote, José Crespo-Anadón, Clara Cuesta, Inés Gil-Botella (IB), Carmen Palomares
  • Colorado State University Lane Kashur, Mike Mooney (IB), Ivan Caro Terrazas
  • Columbia University: Lukas Arnold, Leslie Camilleri, Cheng-Yi Chi, Davio Cianci, Guanqun Ge, Victor Genty, Yeon-jae Jwa, Daisy Kaira, Georgia Karagiorgi, Mark Ross-Lonergan, Mike Shaevitz (IB), Harrison Siegel, Bill Sippach, Kathryn Sutton
  • University of Ediburgh: Li Jiaoyang, Miquel Nebot, Andzej Szelc (IB)
  • Federal University of ABC: Celio Moura, Laura Paulucci (IB), Lucas Quintino
  • Federal University of Alfenas: Gustavo Valdiviesso (IB)
  • Federal University of Rio de Janeiro: Carla Bonifazi (IB)
  • Federal University of Sao Carlos UFSCAR: Franciole Marinho (IB)
  • Fermilab: Roberto Acciarri, William Badgett, Linda Bagby, Supraja Balasubramanian, Minerba Betancourt, David Caratelli, Flavio Cavanna, Marco Del Tutto, Vito Di Benedetto, Steve Dixon, Juan Estrada, Marisol Chávez Estrada, Michael Geynisman, Herb Greenlee, Sai Manohari Kancharla, Bruce Howard, Cat James, Wes Ketchum, Min Jeong Kim, David Montanari, Trevor Nichols, Barry Norris, Ornella Palamara*, Zarko Pavlovic, Fernanda Psihas, Gina Rameika, Anne Schukraft+, Shishir Shetty, Michelle Stancari (IB), Andy Stefanik, Thomas Strauss, Donatella Torretta, Matt Toups, Peter Wilson, Wanwei Wu, Sam Zeller, Joseph Zennamo
  • University of Florida: Ivan Furic, Varuna Meddage, Vishvas Pandey, Heather Ray (IB), Mayank Tripati
  • University of Granada: Antonio Bueno (IB), Diego Garcia Gamez, Francisco J. Nicolas-Arnaldos, Bruno Zamorano
  • Harvard University: Roxanne Guenette (IB)
  • Illinois Institute of Technology: William Foreman, Bryce Littlejohn (IB)
  • Kansas State University: Glenn Horton-Smith (IB)
  • Lancaster University: Andy Blake, Dominic Brailsford, Henry Lay, Jarek Nowak (IB), Peter Ratoff
  • University of Liverpool: Costas Andreopoulos (IB), Jaggar Henzerling, Rhiannon Jones, Kostas Mavrokoridis, Neil McCauley, Dave Payne, Adam Roberts, Marco Roda, Peter Sutcliffe, Julia Tena-Vidal, Christos Touramanis
  • Los Alamos National Lab: Jan Boissevain, Robert Fine, Gerry Garvey, Sowjanya Gollapinni, En-Chuan Huang, Bill Louis (IB), Keith Rielage, Tyler Thornton, Richard Van de Water
  • University of Manchester: Vincent Basque, Aditya Bhanderi, Justin Evans, Owen Goodwin, Patrick Green, Pawel Guzowski, Luis Mora Lepin, David Marsden, Nicola McConkey, Krishan Mistry, Anyssa Navrer-Agasson, Joleen Pater, Marina Reggiani-Guzzo, Stefan Söldner-Rembold
  • University of Michigan: Chris Barnes, Rory Fitzpatrick, Joel Mousseau, Byron Roe, Josh Spitz (IB)
  • University of Minnesota: Andy Furmanski (IB), Chris Hilgenberg
  • MIT: Janet Conrad (IB)
  • National University of Asuncion: Esteban Cristaldo, Jorge Molina (IB)
  • New Mexico State University: Robert Cooper (IB)
  • University of Pennsylvania: Josh Klein (IB), Tereza Kroupova, David Rivera, Rick Van Berg
  • Rutgers University: Ivan Lepetic, Andy Mastbaum (IB), Andrew Schwartz
  • Rutherford Appleton Laboratory: Costas Andreopoulos, Glória de Sa Pereira
  • University of Sheffield: Dom Barker, Tom Brooks, Anthony Ezeribe, Trevor Gamble, Vitaly Kudryavtsev (IB), Matthew Malek, Lan Nguyen, Andrew Scarff, Harry Scott, Neil Spooner, Ed Tyley, Matthew Wright, Ala Zeglam
  • University of Sussex: Georgia Chisnall, Iker de Icaza Astiz, Clark Griffith (IB)
  • Syracuse University: Kesavan Manivannan, Avinay Bhat, Monica Nunes, Ohana Benevides Rodrigues, Mitch Soderberg (IB)
  • University of Tennessee Knoxville: Sowjanya Gollapinni (IB), Andrew Mogan, Wei Tang, Gray Yarbrough
  • University of Texas Arlington: Jonathan Asaadi (IB), Andrew Brandt, Animesh Chatterjee, Zack Williams, Jae Yu
  • Tufts University: Polina Abratenko, Katie Mason, Joshua Mills, Ralitsa Sharankova, Taritree Wongijirad (IB)
  • University College London: Chris Backhouse (IB), Anastasia Basharina-Freshville, Ryan Nichol
  • Virginia Tech: Camillo Mariani (IB)
  • Yale University: London Cooper-Troendle, Bonnie Fleming (IB), Domenico Franco, Lee Hagaman, Kaicheng Li, Giacomo Scanavini